Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 398 51.09%
AL FRANKEN 353 45.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 428 55.23%
RICK NOLAN 312 40.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 421 55.18%
JOHN PERSELL 341 44.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 50.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 344 44.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.27%
DAN SEVERSON 415 54.68%
STEVE SIMON 291 38.34%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.95%
RANDY GILBERT 364 47.89%
REBECCA OTTO 333 43.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 368 48.23%
LORI SWANSON 342 44.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 210 28.65%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 522 71.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 625 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 247 32.33%
TOM BURCH 516 67.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 603 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 624 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 382 53.65%
JANE E. EKHOLM 330 46.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Shingobee Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE KAYLOR 409 58.35%
PETER OPHEIM 290 41.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Shingobee Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY A. BEARD 614 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.54%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Shingobee Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GEISER 611 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 450 24.42%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 96 5.21%
GREG SMITH 215 11.67%
TOM BOEGE 195 10.58%
TERRY L FREEMAN 440 23.87%
NANCY FREEMAN 444 24.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 255 40.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 375 59.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 255 40.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 368 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 540 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 559 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 525 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 522 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 522 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 521 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 525 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%