Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 71.11%
AL FRANKEN 10 22.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 32 71.11%
RICK NOLAN 11 24.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 33 76.74%
TOM ANZELC 10 23.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 73.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 20.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.27%
DAN SEVERSON 33 75.00%
STEVE SIMON 8 18.18%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 33 73.33%
REBECCA OTTO 8 17.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 75.56%
LORI SWANSON 6 13.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.22%
DAN R. VACEK 4 8.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 7 15.91%
TOM BURCH 37 84.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 10 27.78%
JANE E. EKHOLM 26 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Salem Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES RICHARDSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Salem Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 20 23.81%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 21 25.00%
JENNY FRANCIS 25 29.76%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 18 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 48.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 58.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%