Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 51.72%
AL FRANKEN 26 44.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 56.90%
RICK NOLAN 23 39.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 28 52.83%
JOHN PERSELL 25 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 56.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 41.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.82%
DAN SEVERSON 33 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 20 36.36%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 30 52.63%
REBECCA OTTO 23 40.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 55.36%
LORI SWANSON 24 42.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 7 12.50%
TOM BURCH 49 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 17 43.59%
JANE E. EKHOLM 22 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Rogers Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARENCE SJODIN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Rogers Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOROTHY CORREIA 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 25 29.41%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 17 20.00%
JENNY FRANCIS 24 28.24%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 19 22.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 60.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 66.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%