Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 7.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 42.11%
AL FRANKEN 35 46.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 36 48.00%
RICK NOLAN 34 45.33%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 5.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 37 49.33%
TOM ANZELC 37 49.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 43.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 47.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 36 49.32%
STEVE SIMON 32 43.84%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 31 43.06%
REBECCA OTTO 31 43.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 40.54%
LORI SWANSON 34 45.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.05%
DAN R. VACEK 6 8.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 23 35.94%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 40 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 9 11.69%
TOM BURCH 68 88.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 20 31.75%
JANE E. EKHOLM 42 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Remer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSTY JEWETT 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Remer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK M. O'NEIL 19 26.03%
CARL MEKOLA 21 28.77%
KATHY STANEK 32 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Town Treasurer (Remer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN UGSTAD 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 40 24.54%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 32 19.63%
JENNY FRANCIS 41 25.15%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 45 27.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.07%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 57 93.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 58.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 40.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 54.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 43.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%