Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 6.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 44.63%
AL FRANKEN 54 44.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 64 52.03%
RICK NOLAN 56 45.53%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 63 51.64%
TOM ANZELC 59 48.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 6.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 43.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 53 43.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 9.40%
DAN SEVERSON 51 43.59%
STEVE SIMON 52 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.93%
RANDY GILBERT 45 38.14%
REBECCA OTTO 60 50.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 7.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 39.83%
LORI SWANSON 57 48.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 26 24.07%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 82 75.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 17 13.49%
TOM BURCH 109 86.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 35 33.02%
JANE E. EKHOLM 71 66.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Remer) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. ANDERSON 84 44.21%
MARK R. GRAVELLE 99 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.68%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 80 29.30%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 39 14.29%
JENNY FRANCIS 80 29.30%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 64 23.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.66%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 102 95.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 48.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 51.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 64.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%