Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 163 44.05%
AL FRANKEN 193 52.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 187 51.09%
RICK NOLAN 163 44.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 16 4.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 169 46.56%
TOM ANZELC 193 53.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 167 45.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 183 49.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 180 49.32%
STEVE SIMON 156 42.74%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 2.47%
RANDY GILBERT 152 41.76%
REBECCA OTTO 194 53.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 147 40.38%
LORI SWANSON 197 54.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 156 43.21%
TOM BURCH 205 56.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 310 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 136 42.90%
JANE E. EKHOLM 181 57.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Powers Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEROY JORDAN 308 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Town Clerk (Powers Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA KAISER 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Powers Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 210 62.87%
NO 124 37.13%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 28 21.37%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 10 7.63%
GREG SMITH 14 10.69%
TOM BOEGE 12 9.16%
TERRY L FREEMAN 30 22.90%
NANCY FREEMAN 36 27.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 69 7.88%
JASON MARCUM 62 7.08%
RICHIE BEAN 124 14.16%
JERRY PETERSON 68 7.76%
LEE AIMERS 103 11.76%
SANDY POFERL 107 12.21%
KATY LEE BOTZ 162 18.49%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 99 11.30%
DAWN RUBNER 64 7.31%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.05%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 173 62.68%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 102 36.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 163 51.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 164 51.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 151 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 266 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 280 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 267 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 266 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%