Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 155 49.84%
AL FRANKEN 139 44.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 166 53.38%
RICK NOLAN 124 39.87%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 21 6.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 163 54.15%
TOM ANZELC 138 45.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 162 52.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 129 41.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.93%
DAN SEVERSON 167 54.93%
STEVE SIMON 116 38.16%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 140 46.36%
REBECCA OTTO 137 45.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 143 46.73%
LORI SWANSON 142 46.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 124 42.61%
TOM BURCH 167 57.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 97 39.27%
JANE E. EKHOLM 150 60.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Ponto Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE LARSON 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Town Clerk (Ponto Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY R. MCDONALD 254 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.31%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Ponto Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NAN L. LADEHOFF 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 97 11.37%
JASON MARCUM 73 8.56%
RICHIE BEAN 89 10.43%
JERRY PETERSON 85 9.96%
LEE AIMERS 85 9.96%
SANDY POFERL 98 11.49%
KATY LEE BOTZ 141 16.53%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 98 11.49%
DAWN RUBNER 74 8.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 163 58.42%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 116 41.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 134 51.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 125 48.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 130 50.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 125 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%