Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 5.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 229 56.82%
AL FRANKEN 148 36.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 240 59.85%
RICK NOLAN 143 35.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 4.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 246 61.81%
TOM ANZELC 152 38.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 235 58.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 144 36.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 7.02%
DAN SEVERSON 238 59.65%
STEVE SIMON 123 30.83%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 4.83%
RANDY GILBERT 215 54.71%
REBECCA OTTO 142 36.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 214 53.90%
LORI SWANSON 149 37.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.52%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 162 43.43%
TOM BURCH 211 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 325 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 103 32.91%
JANE E. EKHOLM 210 67.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Pine River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM FITCH 310 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.90%
Town Clerk (Pine River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON K. NADEAU 325 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 92 7.81%
JASON MARCUM 122 10.36%
RICHIE BEAN 180 15.28%
JERRY PETERSON 86 7.30%
LEE AIMERS 208 17.66%
SANDY POFERL 83 7.05%
KATY LEE BOTZ 175 14.86%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 91 7.73%
DAWN RUBNER 103 8.74%
WRITE-IN** 38 3.23%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 187 49.87%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 188 50.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 156 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 181 58.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 41.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%