Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 133 48.72%
AL FRANKEN 125 45.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 150 55.35%
RICK NOLAN 108 39.85%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 150 56.18%
TOM ANZELC 117 43.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 4.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 51.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 115 42.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 7.46%
DAN SEVERSON 142 52.99%
STEVE SIMON 102 38.06%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.49%
RANDY GILBERT 124 46.44%
REBECCA OTTO 113 42.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 4.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 124 46.10%
LORI SWANSON 113 42.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 12 4.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 124 46.62%
TOM BURCH 142 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 94 45.19%
JANE E. EKHOLM 114 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pine River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA HANSEN 141 55.95%
LYNN M HOLLARAN 110 43.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Council Member (Pine River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S EDWARDS 77 19.30%
PATTY MELBY 174 43.61%
TONY DESANTO 147 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Special Election for Council Member (Pine River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY F. HAMILTON 110 45.45%
GARY SILTMAN 65 26.86%
DEBRA OSTLUND 67 27.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 79 9.54%
JASON MARCUM 89 10.75%
RICHIE BEAN 123 14.86%
JERRY PETERSON 63 7.61%
LEE AIMERS 146 17.63%
SANDY POFERL 58 7.00%
KATY LEE BOTZ 105 12.68%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 78 9.42%
DAWN RUBNER 68 8.21%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.29%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 116 46.77%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 132 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 57.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 88 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 111 54.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 45.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%