Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 46.88%
AL FRANKEN 67 52.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 58 45.31%
RICK NOLAN 63 49.22%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 5.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 63 49.61%
JOHN PERSELL 64 50.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 45.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 48.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.40%
DAN SEVERSON 57 45.60%
STEVE SIMON 58 46.40%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.38%
RANDY GILBERT 48 38.10%
REBECCA OTTO 69 54.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 38.89%
LORI SWANSON 70 55.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.79%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 32 27.12%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 86 72.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 20 16.39%
TOM BURCH 101 82.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 54 48.21%
JANE E. EKHOLM 58 51.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Pine Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. BOEGE 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 15 28.85%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 15 28.85%
JENNY FRANCIS 13 25.00%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 9 17.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 44 18.57%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 14 5.91%
GREG SMITH 16 6.75%
TOM BOEGE 44 18.57%
TERRY L FREEMAN 63 26.58%
NANCY FREEMAN 54 22.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 45.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 56.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 42.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%