Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 5.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 54.09%
AL FRANKEN 62 38.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 98 62.42%
RICK NOLAN 56 35.67%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 102 64.97%
DAN BYE 55 35.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 88 55.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 35.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 12.82%
DAN SEVERSON 86 55.13%
STEVE SIMON 46 29.49%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 7.01%
RANDY GILBERT 82 52.23%
REBECCA OTTO 57 36.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 47.80%
LORI SWANSON 68 42.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEAL GAALSWYK 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 67 44.37%
TOM BURCH 84 55.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 60 46.51%
JANE E. EKHOLM 69 53.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pillager)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE VANHAL 80 50.96%
PAUL ODENTHAL 68 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.73%
Council Member (Pillager) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRET MATTHEISEN 118 52.21%
CLARENCE WOITALLA 106 46.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Special Election for Council Member (Pillager)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER W. ALBRECHT 124 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.13%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 105 33.23%
STEVE UBAN 86 27.22%
BECKY BENNETT 108 34.18%
WRITE-IN** 17 5.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 59.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 68 53.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 58 46.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%