Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 23.58%
AL FRANKEN 277 71.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 97 25.19%
RICK NOLAN 258 67.01%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 7.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 91 23.70%
JOHN PERSELL 292 76.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 24.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 256 66.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 5.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 4.22%
DAN SEVERSON 98 25.86%
STEVE SIMON 259 68.34%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 87 23.08%
REBECCA OTTO 245 64.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 8.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 90 23.62%
LORI SWANSON 243 63.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 36 9.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 152 42.34%
TOM BURCH 204 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 300 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 106 32.82%
JANE E. EKHOLM 216 66.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Pike Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY GLASS 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Pike Bay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY SOUTH 163 47.25%
ROSWELL A. BROWN JR. 181 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 221 23.74%
MILLIE BAIRD 192 20.62%
BOB WHIPPLE 122 13.10%
BETHANY NORENBERG 135 14.50%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 111 11.92%
STEVE HOWARD 145 15.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 228 64.04%
JAWNIE HOUGH 127 35.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 143 44.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 181 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 166 51.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 158 48.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 281 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 263 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%