Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 5.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 61.40%
AL FRANKEN 19 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 36 63.16%
RICK NOLAN 17 29.82%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 37 64.91%
DAN BYE 20 35.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 57.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 28.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.51%
DAN SEVERSON 39 68.42%
STEVE SIMON 16 28.07%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 32 56.14%
REBECCA OTTO 18 31.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 8.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 51.79%
LORI SWANSON 17 30.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 7 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 16 32.65%
TOM BURCH 32 65.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 25 53.19%
JANE E. EKHOLM 21 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Moose Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BENSON 43 81.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 18.87%
Town Clerk (Moose Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN E. ROUBAL 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 5 8.47%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 6 10.17%
BRAD ANDERSON 7 11.86%
DAVID HOEMBERG 12 20.34%
MARY FREEMAN 14 23.73%
BRUCE LUND 14 23.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 2 2.90%
JASON MARCUM 8 11.59%
RICHIE BEAN 7 10.14%
JERRY PETERSON 6 8.70%
LEE AIMERS 15 21.74%
SANDY POFERL 8 11.59%
KATY LEE BOTZ 9 13.04%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 6 8.70%
DAWN RUBNER 7 10.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 10 43.48%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 13 56.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 52.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 48.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%