Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 64.52%
AL FRANKEN 20 32.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 39 62.90%
RICK NOLAN 19 30.65%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 40 66.67%
DAN BYE 20 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 62.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 30.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.56%
DAN SEVERSON 37 60.66%
STEVE SIMON 17 27.87%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 33 54.10%
REBECCA OTTO 24 39.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 54.10%
LORI SWANSON 24 39.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 3.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.64%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 29 50.00%
TOM BURCH 28 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 39 75.00%
JANE E. EKHOLM 13 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Meadow Brook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REX WELLS 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Town Clerk (Meadow Brook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE M. ROLLINS 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 13 15.66%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 11 13.25%
BRAD ANDERSON 7 8.43%
DAVID HOEMBERG 17 20.48%
MARY FREEMAN 23 27.71%
BRUCE LUND 12 14.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 2 6.06%
JASON MARCUM 5 15.15%
RICHIE BEAN 5 15.15%
JERRY PETERSON 6 18.18%
LEE AIMERS 2 6.06%
SANDY POFERL 4 12.12%
KATY LEE BOTZ 3 9.09%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 3 9.09%
DAWN RUBNER 3 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 9 75.00%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 3 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 52.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 45.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%