Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 243 64.63%
AL FRANKEN 111 29.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 258 68.62%
RICK NOLAN 98 26.06%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 20 5.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 274 73.85%
DAN BYE 97 26.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 252 68.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 26.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.62%
DAN SEVERSON 255 69.29%
STEVE SIMON 87 23.64%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 219 59.84%
REBECCA OTTO 124 33.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 217 59.62%
LORI SWANSON 124 34.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 152 43.43%
TOM BURCH 198 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 158 48.32%
JANE E. EKHOLM 169 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (May Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS BARNETT 140 38.67%
ROBERT ANDERSON 221 61.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (May Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ACKERSON 334 97.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.91%
Special Election for Town Clerk (May Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BIANCA WYFFELS 321 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Town Treasurer (May Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY BARNETT 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 59 12.34%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 71 14.85%
BRAD ANDERSON 56 11.72%
DAVID HOEMBERG 97 20.29%
MARY FREEMAN 125 26.15%
BRUCE LUND 70 14.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 86 36.13%
STEVE UBAN 56 23.53%
BECKY BENNETT 87 36.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 48.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 160 50.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 145 47.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 160 52.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%