Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 57.55%
AL FRANKEN 53 38.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 95 67.86%
RICK NOLAN 40 28.57%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 89 64.03%
DAN BYE 50 35.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 61.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 46 32.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.32%
DAN SEVERSON 84 60.43%
STEVE SIMON 45 32.37%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 0.72%
RANDY GILBERT 82 59.42%
REBECCA OTTO 46 33.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 52.90%
LORI SWANSON 52 37.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 43 33.08%
TOM BURCH 87 66.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 48 47.06%
JANE E. EKHOLM 54 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Maple Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD D. CAMPBELL JR 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Town Treasurer (Maple Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBBIE HENSCH 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 34 9.83%
JASON MARCUM 38 10.98%
RICHIE BEAN 33 9.54%
JERRY PETERSON 27 7.80%
LEE AIMERS 53 15.32%
SANDY POFERL 31 8.96%
KATY LEE BOTZ 51 14.74%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 36 10.40%
DAWN RUBNER 38 10.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 9 52.94%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 4 23.53%
DERREK JOHNSON 4 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 42 40.00%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 63 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 46.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 56 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 50.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 49.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%