Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 132 56.41%
AL FRANKEN 94 40.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 144 61.28%
RICK NOLAN 85 36.17%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 126 54.55%
DAN BYE 105 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 56.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 36.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.63%
DAN SEVERSON 133 57.58%
STEVE SIMON 78 33.77%
BOB ODDEN 7 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 115 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 92 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 115 50.44%
LORI SWANSON 90 39.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.63%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 75 37.13%
TOM BURCH 127 62.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 67 38.95%
JANE E. EKHOLM 105 61.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Loon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE HEADLEE 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Loon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD SODD 168 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.33%
Town Treasurer (Loon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBI GRAVDAHL 188 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 150 41.67%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 97 26.94%
DERREK JOHNSON 107 29.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 53.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 81 46.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 51.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 48.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%