Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 141 51.84%
AL FRANKEN 120 44.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 141 52.42%
RICK NOLAN 117 43.49%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 4.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 149 56.02%
JOHN PERSELL 117 43.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 143 52.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 116 42.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 139 52.65%
STEVE SIMON 109 41.29%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 1.91%
RANDY GILBERT 123 46.95%
REBECCA OTTO 126 48.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 45.21%
LORI SWANSON 130 49.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.38%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 75 33.78%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 146 65.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 56 20.97%
TOM BURCH 211 79.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 65 30.66%
JANE E. EKHOLM 147 69.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 127 27.02%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 132 28.09%
JENNY FRANCIS 105 22.34%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 103 21.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 173 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 46.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 49.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 50.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%