Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 58.42%
AL FRANKEN 33 32.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 5.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 68 67.33%
RICK NOLAN 25 24.75%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 7.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 63 62.38%
DAN BYE 38 37.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 58.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 28.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 7.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 59 59.00%
STEVE SIMON 28 28.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.00%
RANDY GILBERT 53 53.00%
REBECCA OTTO 32 32.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 7.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 54.00%
LORI SWANSON 33 33.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 4.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 9 9.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 21 22.58%
TOM BURCH 69 74.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 32 41.03%
JANE E. EKHOLM 44 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (HomeBrook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. TABOR 82 94.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.75%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (HomeBrook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WENDELL MAINE 29 31.52%
JASON EASTMAN 62 67.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Town Treasurer (HomeBrook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RHODA SWANSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 7 13.46%
JASON MARCUM 5 9.62%
RICHIE BEAN 10 19.23%
JERRY PETERSON 9 17.31%
LEE AIMERS 8 15.38%
SANDY POFERL 2 3.85%
KATY LEE BOTZ 6 11.54%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 2 3.85%
DAWN RUBNER 2 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 40 37.38%
STEVE UBAN 27 25.23%
BECKY BENNETT 38 35.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 6 28.57%
RUTH NELSON 4 19.05%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 2 9.52%
CHRIS ROBINSON 4 19.05%
BOB LORENO 2 9.52%
BILL CRUZ 3 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 9 69.23%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 42.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 40.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%