Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 47.45%
AL FRANKEN 98 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 106 55.21%
RICK NOLAN 81 42.19%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 93 49.73%
TOM ANZELC 94 50.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 50.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 90 45.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.70%
DAN SEVERSON 98 51.85%
STEVE SIMON 84 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 91 47.15%
REBECCA OTTO 96 49.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 86 44.56%
LORI SWANSON 99 51.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 36 19.46%
TOM BURCH 147 79.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 66 40.24%
JANE E. EKHOLM 98 59.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Hiram Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES ZIERHUT 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Town Treasurer (Hiram Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH YOUNG 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 90 22.00%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 31 7.58%
GREG SMITH 60 14.67%
TOM BOEGE 40 9.78%
TERRY L FREEMAN 79 19.32%
NANCY FREEMAN 108 26.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 35.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 64.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 42.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 86 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 136 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%