Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 4.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 77.27%
AL FRANKEN 4 18.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 16 72.73%
RICK NOLAN 3 13.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 13.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 14 66.67%
JOHN PERSELL 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 9.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 77.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 3 13.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 15 71.43%
STEVE SIMON 4 19.05%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 13 61.90%
REBECCA OTTO 5 23.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 68.18%
LORI SWANSON 6 27.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 4.55%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 4 20.00%
TOM BURCH 16 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 14 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 13 86.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 13.33%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 15 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 12 57.14%
JANE E. EKHOLM 9 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 3 8.33%
MILLIE BAIRD 5 13.89%
BOB WHIPPLE 6 16.67%
BETHANY NORENBERG 9 25.00%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 7 19.44%
STEVE HOWARD 6 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 5 45.45%
JAWNIE HOUGH 5 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 9 69.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 61.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 12 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 12 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%