Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 38.81%
AL FRANKEN 70 52.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 54 40.30%
RICK NOLAN 68 50.75%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 8.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 62 46.62%
JOHN PERSELL 70 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 57 42.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 51.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.02%
DAN SEVERSON 59 44.36%
STEVE SIMON 64 48.12%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 50 37.59%
REBECCA OTTO 72 54.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 34.09%
LORI SWANSON 77 58.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 45 34.88%
TOM BURCH 79 61.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 42 35.00%
JANE E. EKHOLM 77 64.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Council Member (Hackensack) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBBIE RATEIKE 72 39.13%
GUS V. KAUBISCH 92 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 20 10.87%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 66 23.00%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 32 11.15%
GREG SMITH 30 10.45%
TOM BOEGE 40 13.94%
TERRY L FREEMAN 50 17.42%
NANCY FREEMAN 69 24.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 51 45.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 54.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 50.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 49.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%