Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 39.53%
AL FRANKEN 46 53.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 39.29%
RICK NOLAN 44 52.38%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 37 44.05%
JOHN PERSELL 47 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 39.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 54.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.57%
DAN SEVERSON 35 41.67%
STEVE SIMON 44 52.38%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.41%
RANDY GILBERT 32 38.55%
REBECCA OTTO 40 48.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 8.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 38.10%
LORI SWANSON 40 47.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.38%
DAN R. VACEK 9 10.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 16 19.28%
TOM BURCH 66 79.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 28 41.18%
JANE E. EKHOLM 40 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Gould Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WILSON 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Gould Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Gould Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 48 26.52%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 56 30.94%
JENNY FRANCIS 37 20.44%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 39 21.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 66 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 50.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 49.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 44.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%