Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 269 64.05%
AL FRANKEN 138 32.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 293 69.76%
RICK NOLAN 116 27.62%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 295 70.91%
DAN BYE 121 29.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 273 65.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 131 31.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 277 67.73%
STEVE SIMON 109 26.65%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.14%
RANDY GILBERT 246 59.85%
REBECCA OTTO 132 32.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 250 60.53%
LORI SWANSON 137 33.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.73%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEAL GAALSWYK 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 319 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 122 33.06%
TOM BURCH 246 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 304 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 149 47.45%
JANE E. EKHOLM 165 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Fairview Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT RICHMOND 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Fairview Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM DECHMANN 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 239 34.00%
STEVE UBAN 207 29.45%
BECKY BENNETT 236 33.57%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 182 54.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 153 45.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 175 51.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 164 48.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%