Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 359 62.76%
AL FRANKEN 187 32.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 405 70.56%
RICK NOLAN 149 25.96%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 20 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 397 70.39%
DAN BYE 166 29.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 374 65.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 172 30.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 379 67.20%
STEVE SIMON 149 26.42%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 329 59.07%
REBECCA OTTO 187 33.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 331 58.48%
LORI SWANSON 196 34.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEAL GAALSWYK 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 127 26.79%
TOM BURCH 347 73.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 402 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 165 40.44%
JANE E. EKHOLM 243 59.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (East Gull Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT HOFFMANN 383 51.13%
JAMES RUTTGER 359 47.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 70 35.00%
STEVE UBAN 61 30.50%
BECKY BENNETT 69 34.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HAGLIN 232 25.78%
RUTH NELSON 233 25.89%
CHARLES BLACK LANCE 79 8.78%
CHRIS ROBINSON 179 19.89%
BOB LORENO 91 10.11%
BILL CRUZ 85 9.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 180 41.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 254 58.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 195 46.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 224 53.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 341 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 373 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%