Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 27 43.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 31 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 25 40.32%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 8.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 36 59.02%
TOM ANZELC 24 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 6.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 49.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 42.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 8.06%
DAN SEVERSON 32 51.61%
STEVE SIMON 22 35.48%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.84%
RANDY GILBERT 30 48.39%
REBECCA OTTO 26 41.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 44.26%
LORI SWANSON 28 45.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.28%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 24 41.38%
TOM BURCH 33 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 25 58.14%
JANE E. EKHOLM 18 41.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Deerfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN LINDAHL 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Deerfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA KRIENS 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 14 8.09%
JASON MARCUM 16 9.25%
RICHIE BEAN 23 13.29%
JERRY PETERSON 17 9.83%
LEE AIMERS 26 15.03%
SANDY POFERL 12 6.94%
KATY LEE BOTZ 21 12.14%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 18 10.40%
DAWN RUBNER 22 12.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.31%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 45 77.59%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 13 22.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 63.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 34.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 61.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 36.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%