Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 43.94%
AL FRANKEN 153 52.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 131 45.49%
RICK NOLAN 144 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 129 46.57%
TOM ANZELC 148 53.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 128 44.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 144 50.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 3.94%
DAN SEVERSON 125 44.80%
STEVE SIMON 141 50.54%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 115 41.07%
REBECCA OTTO 147 52.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 38.87%
LORI SWANSON 160 56.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 36 13.74%
TOM BURCH 226 86.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 76 35.35%
JANE E. EKHOLM 138 64.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Crooked Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 145 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Crooked Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE M. GLASS 216 89.26%
WRITE-IN** 26 10.74%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Crooked Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SCHAUMBURG 203 91.86%
WRITE-IN** 18 8.14%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 103 21.33%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 91 18.84%
JENNY FRANCIS 75 15.53%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 213 44.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 93 41.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 129 58.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 98 43.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 125 56.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 191 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%