Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 20.51%
AL FRANKEN 119 76.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 29 18.83%
RICK NOLAN 106 68.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 11.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 27 17.31%
JOHN PERSELL 129 82.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 23.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 66.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.19%
DAN SEVERSON 33 21.57%
STEVE SIMON 101 66.01%
BOB ODDEN 8 5.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.97%
RANDY GILBERT 32 21.19%
REBECCA OTTO 93 61.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 11.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 22.15%
LORI SWANSON 90 60.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 2.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.67%
DAN R. VACEK 19 12.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 54 36.99%
TOM BURCH 91 62.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 125 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 52 40.31%
JANE E. EKHOLM 77 59.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Cass Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE LADUKE 113 75.33%
CAROL JEAN CROAKER 35 23.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.33%
Council Member (Cass Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN GALLAGHER 87 45.08%
WAYNE BOHN 104 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Special Election for Council Member (Cass Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LENNY FINEDAY 137 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.20%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 90 24.73%
MILLIE BAIRD 79 21.70%
BOB WHIPPLE 50 13.74%
BETHANY NORENBERG 52 14.29%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 38 10.44%
STEVE HOWARD 52 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 87 62.14%
JAWNIE HOUGH 50 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 50.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 68 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 52.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 120 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%