Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 8.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 48.28%
AL FRANKEN 20 34.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 56.90%
RICK NOLAN 20 34.48%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 34 61.82%
DAN BYE 21 38.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 50.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 42.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 14.55%
DAN SEVERSON 29 52.73%
STEVE SIMON 16 29.09%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 9.26%
RANDY GILBERT 19 35.19%
REBECCA OTTO 27 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 5.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 41.51%
LORI SWANSON 26 49.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.77%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 28 52.83%
TOM BURCH 25 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 25 52.08%
JANE E. EKHOLM 23 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Byron Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY WEBSTER SIRUCEK 42 84.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 16.00%
Town Clerk (Byron Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSE NELSON 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 5 4.46%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 19 16.96%
BRAD ANDERSON 21 18.75%
DAVID HOEMBERG 20 17.86%
MARY FREEMAN 28 25.00%
BRUCE LUND 17 15.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Hospital District Board Member (Byron Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY HOEMBERG 35 92.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 57.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 16 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 52.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%