Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 65.67%
AL FRANKEN 19 28.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 47 71.21%
RICK NOLAN 16 24.24%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 47 77.05%
DAN BYE 14 22.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 68.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 23.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 4.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 44 70.97%
STEVE SIMON 13 20.97%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 38 61.29%
REBECCA OTTO 17 27.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 62.90%
LORI SWANSON 16 25.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.23%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 42 62.69%
TOM BURCH 25 37.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 20 41.67%
JANE E. EKHOLM 27 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Bungo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KOLYN CRAWFORD 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Bungo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WYNN NEUMANN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bungo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANA LEVERINGTON 36 52.94%
KIM NORMAN 32 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 15 7.94%
JASON MARCUM 19 10.05%
RICHIE BEAN 23 12.17%
JERRY PETERSON 10 5.29%
LEE AIMERS 34 17.99%
SANDY POFERL 13 6.88%
KATY LEE BOTZ 31 16.40%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 22 11.64%
DAWN RUBNER 18 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.12%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 36 58.06%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 26 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 52.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 63.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 17 36.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%