Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 59.18%
AL FRANKEN 17 34.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 31 64.58%
RICK NOLAN 15 31.25%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 32 68.09%
TOM ANZELC 15 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 56.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 17 35.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 34 70.83%
STEVE SIMON 14 29.17%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.08%
RANDY GILBERT 30 62.50%
REBECCA OTTO 15 31.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 64.58%
LORI SWANSON 14 29.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 17 36.96%
TOM BURCH 29 63.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 18 39.13%
JANE E. EKHOLM 28 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Bull Moose Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARYN JONSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bull Moose Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 10 6.33%
JASON MARCUM 13 8.23%
RICHIE BEAN 26 16.46%
JERRY PETERSON 10 6.33%
LEE AIMERS 24 15.19%
SANDY POFERL 12 7.59%
KATY LEE BOTZ 32 20.25%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 19 12.03%
DAWN RUBNER 7 4.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.16%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 37 80.43%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 9 19.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 43.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%