Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 41 53.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 37 48.05%
RICK NOLAN 39 50.65%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 36 46.75%
JOHN PERSELL 41 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 46.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 44.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 36 46.75%
STEVE SIMON 38 49.35%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.95%
RANDY GILBERT 34 44.74%
REBECCA OTTO 37 48.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 42.86%
LORI SWANSON 36 46.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.30%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 22 29.33%
TOM BURCH 53 70.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 13 23.64%
JANE E. EKHOLM 40 72.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Boy Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Boy Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUELLA HORSMAN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Boy Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA SEIFERT 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 32 31.07%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 31 30.10%
JENNY FRANCIS 21 20.39%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 19 18.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 5 14.71%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 6 17.65%
GREG SMITH 3 8.82%
TOM BOEGE 6 17.65%
TERRY L FREEMAN 7 20.59%
NANCY FREEMAN 7 20.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 36.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 63.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 46.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%