Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 7.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 12 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 14 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 13 46.43%
RICK NOLAN 12 42.86%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 10.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 13 46.43%
TOM ANZELC 15 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 7.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 13 46.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 35.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 3.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.57%
DAN SEVERSON 13 46.43%
STEVE SIMON 12 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 2 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 14.29%
RANDY GILBERT 12 42.86%
REBECCA OTTO 10 35.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 10.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 39.29%
LORI SWANSON 11 39.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 3.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 3.57%
DAN R. VACEK 1 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 9 34.62%
TOM BURCH 17 65.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 10 45.45%
JANE E. EKHOLM 12 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Blind Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE LANZ 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Town Clerk (Blind Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLORIA SAWYER 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Blind Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON LANZ 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 6 31.58%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 2 10.53%
JENNY FRANCIS 6 31.58%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 5 26.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 4 7.41%
JASON MARCUM 3 5.56%
RICHIE BEAN 11 20.37%
JERRY PETERSON 5 9.26%
LEE AIMERS 10 18.52%
SANDY POFERL 2 3.70%
KATY LEE BOTZ 8 14.81%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 2 3.70%
DAWN RUBNER 2 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 12.96%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 11 68.75%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 5 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 57.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 52.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%