Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 51.52%
AL FRANKEN 141 42.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 181 55.52%
RICK NOLAN 120 36.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 25 7.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 186 58.68%
JOHN PERSELL 131 41.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 5.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 176 53.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 125 38.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 8.15%
DAN SEVERSON 179 56.11%
STEVE SIMON 108 33.86%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 6.19%
RANDY GILBERT 158 48.92%
REBECCA OTTO 131 40.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 5.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 166 51.55%
LORI SWANSON 124 38.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 10 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 72 22.78%
TOM BURCH 244 77.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 141 49.30%
JANE E. EKHOLM 145 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Birch Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN FREEMAN 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Birch Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. BENESH 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Town Clerk (Birch Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. FALK-RUBITSCHUNG 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 175 24.51%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 49 6.86%
GREG SMITH 94 13.17%
TOM BOEGE 85 11.90%
TERRY L FREEMAN 153 21.43%
NANCY FREEMAN 156 21.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 115 40.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 166 58.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 113 40.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 165 59.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 237 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%