Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 56.49%
AL FRANKEN 60 38.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 95 62.50%
RICK NOLAN 47 30.92%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 6.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 94 62.25%
DAN BYE 56 37.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 90 58.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 35.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.22%
DAN SEVERSON 87 59.59%
STEVE SIMON 42 28.77%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.37%
RANDY GILBERT 75 50.34%
REBECCA OTTO 58 38.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 49.01%
LORI SWANSON 65 43.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 48 34.78%
TOM BURCH 90 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 55 47.01%
JANE E. EKHOLM 61 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSS JENKINS 73 49.32%
MIKE BJERGA 75 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT SMITH 115 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.96%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FITCHER 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Town Treasurer (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARJORIE STRASSBURG 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 68 18.58%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 49 13.39%
BRAD ANDERSON 41 11.20%
DAVID HOEMBERG 64 17.49%
MARY FREEMAN 81 22.13%
BRUCE LUND 59 16.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Hospital District Board Member (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH A. BJERGA 129 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 63 50.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 59.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 40.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 97.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%