Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 57.14%
AL FRANKEN 72 36.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 128 65.31%
RICK NOLAN 59 30.10%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 4.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 119 62.63%
TOM ANZELC 71 37.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 116 59.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 34.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 117 62.57%
STEVE SIMON 54 28.88%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 6.35%
RANDY GILBERT 100 52.91%
REBECCA OTTO 70 37.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 5.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 96 49.74%
LORI SWANSON 79 40.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 84 46.15%
TOM BURCH 97 53.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 65 43.62%
JANE E. EKHOLM 83 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Barclay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM TOLLEFSON 142 96.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.40%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Barclay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE DIGIOVANNI 155 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.90%
Town Clerk (Barclay Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LITTA (LE) SEARS 147 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.65%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 59 10.07%
JASON MARCUM 43 7.34%
RICHIE BEAN 88 15.02%
JERRY PETERSON 40 6.83%
LEE AIMERS 113 19.28%
SANDY POFERL 46 7.85%
KATY LEE BOTZ 77 13.14%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 51 8.70%
DAWN RUBNER 33 5.63%
WRITE-IN** 36 6.14%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 69 37.91%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 113 62.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 46.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 81 53.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 80 52.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 71 47.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 122 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%