Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 57.14%
AL FRANKEN 13 37.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 23 65.71%
RICK NOLAN 8 22.86%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 11.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 24 72.73%
DAN BYE 9 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 30.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 8.82%
DAN SEVERSON 25 73.53%
STEVE SIMON 6 17.65%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.86%
RANDY GILBERT 21 60.00%
REBECCA OTTO 11 31.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 62.86%
LORI SWANSON 10 28.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 5.71%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 11 30.56%
TOM BURCH 25 69.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 19 55.88%
JANE E. EKHOLM 15 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ansel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA VOLK 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Ansel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MILES KUSCHEL 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Town Treasurer (Ansel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RHONDA MARTHALER 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 7 7.95%
JASON MARCUM 14 15.91%
RICHIE BEAN 5 5.68%
JERRY PETERSON 7 7.95%
LEE AIMERS 12 13.64%
SANDY POFERL 6 6.82%
KATY LEE BOTZ 21 23.86%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 3 3.41%
DAWN RUBNER 11 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 11 36.67%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 19 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 46.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 17 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%