Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 0.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 63.91%
AL FRANKEN 202 34.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 23 3.92%
TOM EMMER 389 66.27%
JOE PERSKE 175 29.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 424 72.11%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 162 27.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 385 65.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 188 31.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 2.62%
DAN SEVERSON 388 67.71%
STEVE SIMON 166 28.97%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.29%
RANDY GILBERT 336 58.23%
REBECCA OTTO 210 36.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 0.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 350 60.14%
LORI SWANSON 215 36.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK LONG 195 35.91%
TIM LYNCH 348 64.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 316 61.36%
DEREK LEE 196 38.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 397 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Watertown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL JOHNSON 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Watertown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN BRUNER 416 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 44 23.66%
MIKE BULLIS 45 24.19%
KEITH GRIFFIN 43 23.12%
JOHN WEINAND 52 27.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 252 28.19%
JEFF JACKSON 165 18.46%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 192 21.48%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 280 31.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 34 48.57%
NO 36 51.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 239 55.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 191 44.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 244 55.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 324 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 324 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 318 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 316 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 316 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 317 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%