Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 39 2.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 894 58.55%
AL FRANKEN 563 36.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 31 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 86 5.71%
TOM EMMER 955 63.41%
JOE PERSKE 465 30.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 1,027 69.11%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 457 30.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 937 61.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 499 32.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 5.30%
DAN SEVERSON 916 62.23%
STEVE SIMON 435 29.55%
BOB ODDEN 43 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 54 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 802 54.34%
REBECCA OTTO 551 37.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 33 2.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 791 53.48%
LORI SWANSON 560 37.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 2.10%
DAN R. VACEK 56 3.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK LONG 416 30.48%
TIM LYNCH 947 69.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 880 67.12%
DEREK LEE 428 32.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 1,081 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 1,067 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 1,061 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.75%
Mayor (Watertown)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLOTTE JOHNSON 389 26.25%
STEVE WASHBURN 631 42.58%
AL HEIDORN 459 30.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Council Member at Large (Watertown) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANAE BEIGHTOL 292 13.90%
LINDSAY GUETZKOW 986 46.93%
MICHAEL WALTERS 794 37.79%
WRITE-IN** 29 1.38%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 797 28.63%
JEFF JACKSON 510 18.32%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 587 21.08%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 868 31.18%
WRITE-IN** 22 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 632 56.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 486 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 652 58.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 454 40.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 900 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 890 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 883 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 879 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 879 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 878 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 873 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 874 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 869 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 870 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 870 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 870 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 863 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 885 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 864 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 860 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 872 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 862 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%