Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 374 62.02%
AL FRANKEN 204 33.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 29 4.85%
TOM EMMER 397 66.39%
JOE PERSKE 172 28.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 394 66.22%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 194 32.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 391 65.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 186 30.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 5.02%
DAN SEVERSON 374 64.71%
STEVE SIMON 172 29.76%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.63%
RANDY GILBERT 333 57.61%
REBECCA OTTO 209 36.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 316 54.86%
LORI SWANSON 232 40.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 11 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK LONG 245 44.79%
TIM LYNCH 301 55.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 281 49.21%
DEREK LEE 290 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 336 24.85%
MIKE BULLIS 339 25.07%
KEITH GRIFFIN 332 24.56%
JOHN WEINAND 336 24.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.67%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 23 25.27%
JEFF JACKSON 25 27.47%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 18 19.78%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 25 27.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 318 59.89%
NO 213 40.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 225 49.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 228 50.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 48.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 232 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 353 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 381 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 355 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%