Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 222 54.28%
AL FRANKEN 172 42.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 27 6.63%
TOM EMMER 230 56.51%
JOE PERSKE 149 36.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 246 61.81%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 149 37.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 4.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 235 57.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 152 37.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.53%
DAN SEVERSON 226 56.78%
STEVE SIMON 140 35.18%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 200 50.13%
REBECCA OTTO 170 42.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 195 48.51%
LORI SWANSON 184 45.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 257 67.45%
DEREK LEE 124 32.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #112) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANT SCHMITZ 58 13.43%
TIM KLEIN 78 18.06%
JOSIE COLLERAN 63 14.58%
BRYAN LITSEY 64 14.81%
LISA ANDERSON 92 21.30%
FRED BERG 71 16.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 0 0.00%
MIKE BULLIS 0 0.00%
KEITH GRIFFIN 0 0.00%
JOHN WEINAND 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 151 46.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 176 53.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 146 44.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 179 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 243 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 269 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%