Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 429 64.41%
AL FRANKEN 220 33.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 23 3.53%
TOM EMMER 458 70.35%
JOE PERSKE 170 26.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 466 72.59%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 174 27.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 440 66.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 190 28.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 3.66%
DAN SEVERSON 437 69.48%
STEVE SIMON 156 24.80%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 388 61.69%
REBECCA OTTO 208 33.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 0.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 389 61.16%
LORI SWANSON 213 33.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK LONG 212 38.48%
TIM LYNCH 337 61.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 299 51.91%
DEREK LEE 275 47.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 409 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Mayor (Mayer)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERRY THOMAS 310 55.76%
DANIEL LUETH 237 42.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.62%
Council Member at Large (Mayer) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NIKKI MCNEILLY 392 38.13%
ERICK BODER 268 26.07%
KRISTA GOEDEL 261 25.39%
KENNETH JEFFREY OLSON 90 8.75%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.65%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 284 27.10%
JEFF JACKSON 285 27.19%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 195 18.61%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 269 25.67%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 226 51.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 212 48.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 54.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 309 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 298 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 303 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 298 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 291 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 299 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 296 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 291 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 293 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 294 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 293 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%