Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 521 62.47%
AL FRANKEN 295 35.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 616 74.31%
SHARON SUND 213 25.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 556 67.31%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 270 32.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 3.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 524 62.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 275 32.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 535 65.64%
STEVE SIMON 234 28.71%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.32%
RANDY GILBERT 463 56.88%
REBECCA OTTO 292 35.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 458 56.27%
LORI SWANSON 300 36.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 18 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 443 58.68%
DEREK LEE 310 41.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 604 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Laketown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEANNE POULIOT KUNZE 615 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.38%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Laketown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES HELD 613 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.92%
School Board Member (ISD #112) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANT SCHMITZ 67 13.76%
TIM KLEIN 111 22.79%
JOSIE COLLERAN 74 15.20%
BRYAN LITSEY 65 13.35%
LISA ANDERSON 82 16.84%
FRED BERG 88 18.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 317 23.45%
MIKE BULLIS 369 27.29%
KEITH GRIFFIN 325 24.04%
JOHN WEINAND 331 24.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 391 66.38%
NO 198 33.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 284 44.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 351 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 299 46.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 340 53.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 481 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 486 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%