Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 59.48%
AL FRANKEN 53 34.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 7 4.58%
TOM EMMER 107 69.93%
JOE PERSKE 39 25.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 104 69.33%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 46 30.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 6.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 64.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 29.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 102 67.11%
STEVE SIMON 40 26.32%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 1.99%
RANDY GILBERT 77 50.99%
REBECCA OTTO 68 45.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 81 53.64%
LORI SWANSON 63 41.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 120 82.19%
DEREK LEE 26 17.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hancock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD OLSON 132 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.49%
Town Clerk (Hancock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 0 0.00%
MIKE BULLIS 1 50.00%
KEITH GRIFFIN 1 50.00%
JOHN WEINAND 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 40.00%
NO 3 60.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 55.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 54.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 45.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%