Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 324 58.70%
AL FRANKEN 211 38.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 28 5.19%
TOM EMMER 334 61.85%
JOE PERSKE 177 32.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 343 64.35%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 189 35.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 338 61.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 183 33.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 309 58.08%
STEVE SIMON 187 35.15%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 2.83%
RANDY GILBERT 283 53.40%
REBECCA OTTO 214 40.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 51.97%
LORI SWANSON 229 42.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 295 59.84%
DEREK LEE 198 40.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 370 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Dahlgren Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH BUETOW 402 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.95%
Town Clerk (Dahlgren Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY OLSON 406 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Dahlgren Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 215 45.36%
NO 259 54.64%
School Board Member (ISD #112) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANT SCHMITZ 81 11.41%
TIM KLEIN 137 19.30%
JOSIE COLLERAN 87 12.25%
BRYAN LITSEY 91 12.82%
LISA ANDERSON 166 23.38%
FRED BERG 140 19.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 72 24.00%
MIKE BULLIS 74 24.67%
KEITH GRIFFIN 75 25.00%
JOHN WEINAND 79 26.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 68 43.59%
NO 88 56.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 51.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 187 48.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 202 53.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 175 46.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 295 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%