Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 760 55.19%
AL FRANKEN 582 42.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 923 68.07%
SHARON SUND 433 31.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 793 59.22%
PAUL ALEGI 546 40.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 771 56.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 550 40.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 752 57.62%
STEVE SIMON 472 36.17%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.81%
RANDY GILBERT 652 49.47%
REBECCA OTTO 569 43.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 651 49.24%
LORI SWANSON 582 44.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB AYOTTE 575 48.36%
TOM WORKMAN 612 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 731 69.22%
DEREK LEE 321 30.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 802 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 793 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 783 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.63%
Mayor (Chanhassen)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY LAUFENBURGER 634 54.10%
GEORGE C MURRAY 60 5.12%
MARK SENN 471 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%
Council Member at Large (Chanhassen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ALLER 393 19.40%
DAN CAMPION 469 23.15%
JIM BOETTCHER 157 7.75%
MICHAEL J. LEONARD 169 8.34%
THOMAS WILSON 63 3.11%
ELISE RYAN 534 26.36%
PETER ADOLPHSON 173 8.54%
BRAD KARELS 55 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 327 34.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 620 65.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 396 41.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 567 58.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 702 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 698 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 686 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 679 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 680 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 674 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 681 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 671 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 677 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 676 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 698 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 680 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 672 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 685 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%