Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 824 55.45%
AL FRANKEN 601 40.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 100 6.86%
TOM EMMER 872 59.85%
JOE PERSKE 484 33.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 900 63.38%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 518 36.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 848 57.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 545 37.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 4.43%
DAN SEVERSON 840 59.11%
STEVE SIMON 486 34.20%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 4.16%
RANDY GILBERT 715 50.39%
REBECCA OTTO 584 41.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 714 49.90%
LORI SWANSON 608 42.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 47 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 908 69.74%
DEREK LEE 392 30.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 1,001 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 994 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 1,003 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Mayor (Carver)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG OSTERDYK 689 47.98%
MICHAEL WEBB 739 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.56%
Council Member at Large (Carver) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY MONROE 923 52.41%
GLEN HENRY 798 45.32%
WRITE-IN** 40 2.27%
School Board Member (ISD #112) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANT SCHMITZ 385 12.28%
TIM KLEIN 643 20.50%
JOSIE COLLERAN 467 14.89%
BRYAN LITSEY 438 13.97%
LISA ANDERSON 695 22.16%
FRED BERG 500 15.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 529 51.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 505 48.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 547 54.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 461 45.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 821 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 813 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 804 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 805 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 800 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 809 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 800 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 805 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 788 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 810 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 800 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 792 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 835 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 789 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 785 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 799 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 784 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%