Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 274 69.54%
AL FRANKEN 108 27.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 14 3.59%
TOM EMMER 294 75.38%
JOE PERSKE 82 21.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 290 75.92%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 92 24.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 292 74.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 23.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 280 73.68%
STEVE SIMON 75 19.74%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 236 61.94%
REBECCA OTTO 118 30.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 62.66%
LORI SWANSON 124 32.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 199 56.70%
DEREK LEE 152 43.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Camden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CLARK 91 25.07%
GERALD GOEDE 271 74.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Camden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID ZELLMANN 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Town Treasurer (Camden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE ZELLMANN 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 73 23.78%
MIKE BULLIS 76 24.76%
KEITH GRIFFIN 81 26.38%
JOHN WEINAND 75 24.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 4 25.00%
JEFF JACKSON 2 12.50%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 4 25.00%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 6 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #424) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KLITZKE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 65 45.45%
NO 78 54.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 175 61.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 38.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 167 58.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 117 41.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%