Results for Selected Precincts in Carver County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 243 66.94%
AL FRANKEN 110 30.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 12 3.32%
TOM EMMER 251 69.53%
JOE PERSKE 98 27.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NASH 254 70.95%
MATTHEW W. GIESEKE 100 27.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 247 67.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 110 30.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 1.69%
DAN SEVERSON 253 71.07%
STEVE SIMON 95 26.69%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 1.67%
RANDY GILBERT 204 56.67%
REBECCA OTTO 146 40.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 203 56.70%
LORI SWANSON 141 39.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.56%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM OLSON 216 63.34%
DEREK LEE 125 36.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK METZ 281 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ZABEL 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BURANDT 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Benton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY WIDMER 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Town Clerk (Benton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY BRUESEHOFF 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ROTHSTEIN 13 24.07%
MIKE BULLIS 12 22.22%
KEITH GRIFFIN 13 24.07%
JOHN WEINAND 16 29.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #110)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 13 50.00%
NO 13 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 115 40.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 168 58.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 121 42.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 163 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 240 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 237 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 240 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 251 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.95%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%