Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 6 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 7 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 6 42.86%
RICK NOLAN 7 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 8 57.14%
JOE RADINOVICH 6 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 14.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 4 28.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 7 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 7 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 6 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 4 28.57%
REBECCA OTTO 6 42.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 7.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 7.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 3 23.08%
LORI SWANSON 7 53.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 7.69%
DAN R. VACEK 1 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 3 21.43%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 11 78.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 12 85.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 14.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 12 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 12 57.14%
LARRY DOTEN 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 6 54.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 5 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 58.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 8 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%